Aqua Moda

Solar Powered Terracotta Cascade Water Feature with LED Light and Battery
Aqua Moda
£69.99
This attractive terracotta cascade water feature, consisting of a jug, three small bowls and a larger bowl that doubles as the water sump, requires no wiring or connection to a water supply as it features a solar powered pump. The system includes a rechargeable battery,(charged from direct sunlight) which automatically stores power to ensure the terracotta Cascade can be enjoyed on cloudy days. 360mm (w) x 310mm (d) x 530mm (h). Now for 2016 also includes a battery charger (approx 2 hours for full charge.) Also can be used to run the pump indoors from the mains.
Aqua Moda® Solar Fountain With Brushless Pump, Timer, Battery Back Up and LED Lighting
DIY2GO Ltd
£49.99
The solar powered fountain pump is a breakthrough in solar technology. This system utilises separate rechargeable battery-incorporated control housing, allowing the pump to function while not receiving direct sunlight (3 hour timer). The pump utilises a high capacity solar panel which supplies the control unit with energy. The solar panel comes with a stand and is manufactured from durable aluminium and polyvinyl butyral. Solar LED light for night time illumination. Key Features: Automatically recharging battery back-up - 180LPH max water flow rate - pond float included - LED light ring - 500mm max water lift height - Selection of three fountain heads. Specification: Cable Length: 5m - Rated voltage: 8V - Solar module: 1.3w - Amperage: 162MA - Water lift Max: 0.5m - Water flow max: 180LPH - Solar panel dimensions: 190mm (length) x 150mm (width) x18mm (height) Includes: DC Water Pump - 5 metres of cable - Solar panel with rechargeable NiMH battery pack - Spike - Nozzle adaptor (fitted to pump) - Extender x 4 - Fountain head universal base - Fountain head - Fountain head cover x 3 - LED light ring.
Aqua Moda® Solar Fountain with Brushless Pump and Float For Small Ponds
DIY2GO
£25.99
The solar powered pump is a breakthrough in solar technology. The pump utilises a high capacity solar panel which supplies the pump with energy. The solar panel comes with a stand and is manufactured from durable aluminum and polyvinyl butyral. A pond float with three fountain heads is also included to enhance the pump. Key Features: Operate in direct sunlight only - 180LPH max water flow rate - Pond float included - 500mm max water lift height - Selection of three fountain heads. Specification: Cable Length: 3m - Operation voltage: 8V - Solar module: 1.3w - Amperage: 162MA - Water lift Max: 0.5m - Water flow max: 180LPH - Solar panel dimensions: 190mm (length) x 150mm (width) x18mm (height) Includes: DC Water Pump - 3 metres of cable - Solar panel - Spike - Nozzle adaptor (fitted to pump) - Extender x 4 - Fountain head universal base - Fountain head - Fountain head cover x 3
Aqua Moda Solid Granite Triple Spheres with LED Light Water Feature with Pebble Pool
DIY2GO Ltd
£399.00
A trio of solid, black granite polished spheres with white LED lights. This feature should not be mistaken for a hollow terrazzo reproduction as it is produced from solid granite and will therefore last for years to come. The included piping, pump and 3-way water spider allow you to adjust the water flow for each sphere individually, creating outstanding visual effects. Cut and hand carved from natural stone, each of these water features is truly unique. Key Features: Hand carved solid black granite polished spheres - Adjust water flow for all 3 spheres individually - Estimated next working day delivery. Specification: Sphere dimensions: 150mm, 200mm and 250mm - Pebble Pool dimensions: 700mm diameter x 350mm depth - Weight: 25kg (250mm), 12.5kg (200mm), 7kg (150mm). Includes: Solid granite water feature - White LED lights - Required piping, pump and 3-way water spider - Pebble Pool.
Aqua Moda Solar 180LPH Newcastle Wooden Barrel With Pump Garden Water Feature
Diy2go Ltd
£229.00
A traditional wooden barrel and pump. This self-contained water feature makes a stunning addition to your garden, with traditional features including a realistic cast iron pump.
Reinforced heavy duty pebble pool 900mm diameter
Ubbink Garden
£149.50
Product Description A reinforced heavy duty pebble pool consisting of a pebble pool base, which holds 150L of water, with a galvanised steel grid with pump access hatch and cover. The pebble pools are suitable for weights of up to 300kg (even spread) and allow simple securing of our range of stainless steel water features - simply bolt the water feature feet to the grid for a secure fixing. It can also be used in conjunction with our granite water features, allowing the granite safety support to be bolted onto the grid in order to stop the granite water feature from toppling. Key Features Galvanised steel grid. Pump access hatch and cover. For use with stainless steel and granite features. Estimated next working day delivery. Specification Pebble Pool base: 880mm (d) x 320mm (h). Pebble Pool base: 2ft 10.7ins (d) x 1ft 0.6ins (h). Holds 150L of water. Includes Pebble pool base. Galvanised steel grid.
Aqua Yin Yang Granite Garden Water Feature
DIY2GO Ltd
£645.01
Carefully hand carved and polished from solid granite, this elegant Yin Yang water feature is exclusive to Aqua Moda. The columns feature white LED lights that produce a shimmering effect in the daytime and a dramatic, flickering flame of water in the evening. The two columns are highly polished and chisseled and feature cleverly-designed wells at the top, which when full create a more even flow of water down the stonework. The Yin Yang is no hollow terrazzo reproduction water feature; each piece is unique and will last for years to come. Includes a 90cm diameter x 32cm height pebble pool with grid lid to sit the fountain on. Ensure stability for your feature with a reinforced heavy duty pebble pool consisting of a pebble pool base that holds 150L of water, with a galvanised steel grid with pump access hatch and cover. Includes 2 x safety supports to stop the fountain toppling over. A galvanised steel safety support to stop granite water features from toppling over. The granite safety support simply sits on top of a galvanised grid type pebble pool. It has 4 pre-drilled holes with 4 bolts and nuts. It also has a second square steel sheet with 4 holes that sits below the grid. You simply thread the 4 bolts through the support, grid and second square sheet and tighten below with the supplied bolts. Your granite fountain then sits onto the galvanised safety support to ensure stability.
Reinforced heavy duty pebble pool 660mm diameter
Ubbink Garden
£118.50
A reinforced heavy duty pebble pool consisting of a pebble pool base, which holds 90L of water, with a galvanised steel grid with pump access hatch and cover. The pebble pool is suitable for weights of up to 150kg (evenly spread) and allow the simple securing of our range of stainless steel water features - simply bolt the water feature feet to the grid for a secure fixing. It can also be used in conjunction with our granite water features, allowing the granite safety support to be bolted onto the grid in order to stop the granite water feature from toppling over!. Key Features Galvanised steel grid. Pump access hatch and cover. For use with stainless steel and granite features. Estimated next working day delivery. Pebble Pool base: 660mm (2ft 2ins) (depth) x 400mm (1ft 3.2 ins)(h). Holds 90L of water. Includes Pebble pool base Galvanised steel grid and access hatch
Crostolo by Aqua Moda Water Feature
Aqua Moda
£399.99
Product Description: The elegant Crostolo water feature is carefully handmade in high quality, grade 304 stainless steel exclusively for Aqua Moda and is designed to sit either in or to the side of a pond or large pebble pool, so the water can flow directly into it. The Crostolo creates a fine, graceful blade of water that cascades over its attractive curves and will add a designer flourish to any garden. Key Features: Hand crafted workmanship. Grade 304 stainless steel. Exclusive to Aqua Moda. Estimated next working day delivery. Specification: 400mm (w) x 300mm (d) x 900mm (h) ft 3.8ins (w) x 11.8ins (d) x 2ft 11.5ins (h) 1mm thick stainless steel. Includes: Stainless steel water feature. Water pump. Required piping.
Allen Tel GBLCC-D4-03 Fiber Optic Cable Assembly Patch Cord, LC to SC, Duplex Cable, Multimode Fiber, 3-Meter Length, Aqua Jacket
Allen-Tel
£24.06
Full line of high quality single mode and multimode fiber optic cable assemblies;All cables are 100 percent tested for insertion loss and back reflection;Individual removable dust covers; All connector boot lengths are 3mm;Aqua color;3 meter length
Olana Stainless Steel Foam Fountain Head For Ponds by Aqua Moda
Aqua Moda
£99.00
An attractive and elegant stainless steel fountain head exclusive to Aqua Moda, this fountain head is handmade, designed to be seated in a pond.
Aqua Moda Bali Granite Drilled Twisted Column Water Feature
Aqua Moda
£399.99
Bali Granite Drilled Twisted Column Water Feature - 2335b - with cascading water which shimmers down the featureKey FeaturesStunning water feature made from natural stoneFantastic centre piece for your gardenHand CarvedSpecification22 X 22 X 75 CM8.6 x 8.6 x 29.5 INCHES90 kgIncludesBeige Granite Drilled Twisted Column Water Feature by Eastern Connections - 2335Mains Powered Pump with 10m of cable12 Month Gaurentee
Aqua Moda Solar 800LPH Edinburgh Wooden Barrel Garden Water Feature
Aqua Moda
£249.99
A traditional stack of wooden barrels and pump. This self-contained water feature makes a stunning addition to your garden.
Solar Basento by Aqua Moda Water Feature
Aqua Moda
£349.00
Product Description The elegant Basento water feature has been carefully hand carved by skilled craftsmen exclusively for Aqua Mode. The polished granite base has a hand chiseled panel on each of the four sides, producing a beautiful two colour tone effect. The . As the water jet gleams, the gentle trickle of water creates a calming and relaxed atmosphere in your garden. The Basento should not be mistaken for terrazzo reproduction stone water features - itâ€TMs produced from solid granite, so will last for years to come. Key FeaturesHand carved from solid granite. Solar Powered. Exclusive to Aqua Moda. Estimated next working day delivery. SpecificationSphere diameter: 200mm. Sphere diameter: 7.9ins. Base dimensions: 300mm (w) x 300mm (d) x 200mm (h). Base dimensions: 11.8ins (w) x 11.8ins (d) x 7.9ins (h). Total Weight: 38kg. IncludesSolid granite water feature. Solar Water pump.
Bluecharge Direct 15m Long OM3 Fibre Optic Cable Network Patch Lead LSZH LC to ST Multi-Mode Aqua
Bluecharge Direct
£13.59
Our OM3 fibre optic cables are constructed with 50µm core and 125µm cladding and various connectors. The OM3 range offer a higher bandwidth and greater distance over OM2 cables. LC - ST Connectors 50µm core, 125µm cladding Duplex Multi-mode OM3 Supports 10Gb Aqua LSZH jacket Insertion Loss 0.3dB Diameter 3.0mm Bend radius: 60mm Operating temperature : -20 - 60°C
4 x 10 kg Polished Black River Cobbles 5-8cm
Aqua Moda
£50.00
4 x 10kg bag of polished black river stones. The perfect addition to any water feature. Simply add a few bags to your water feature and enjoy. Perfect to decorating water features and plant pot tops. Water feature friendly. Stones vary in size measure approx. 5 - 8cm. please note cobbles are grey when dry and darken when wet.
Polar Gear Aqua Mode Bottle Teal Ombre (Teal)
DNC UK Ltd
£4.52
Hydrate with a stylish water bottle! We are inspired by the latest fashion trends to design gorgeous water bottles with stylish prints and finishes. This double wall bottle has a graduated ombre spray inside with a contrast gold colour plated lid and webbing carry handle. This bottle also features an easy flow 2 part screw cap for drinking. See our other matching items in this collection!
Bluecharge Direct 3m OM4 Fibre Optic Cable Duplex Network Patch Lead LSZH LC to LC Multi-Mode Aqua
Bluecharge Direct
£7.29
Our OM4 fibre optic cables are constructed with 50µm core and 125µm cladding in both LC and SC variations. The OM4 range offer a higher bandwidth and greater distance over OM3 cables. LC - LC Connectors 50µm core, 125µm cladding Duplex Multi-mode OM4 Supports 10Gb Aqua LSZH jacket Insertion Loss 0.3dB Diameter 3.0mm Bend radius: 60mm Operating temperature : -20 - 60°C