Assmann

Cultural Memory and Western Civilization: Functions, Media, Archives
Cambridge University Press
£17.88
Cultures invest great efforts into creating a long-term memory on the basis of oral transmission, media technology and institutional frameworks. This book provides an introduction to the concept of cultural memory, focusing on the 'arts' of its construction, particularly various media such as writing, images, bodily practices, places and monuments. Examining the period from the European Renaissance to the present, Aleida Assmann reveals the close association between cultural memory and the arts, arguing that the artists who have supplemented, criticized, transformed and opposed it are its most lucid theorists and acute observers. Her analysis also addresses the interaction of cultural memory with individual memory and the ways in which cultural memory supports or subverts social and political identity constructions. Ultimately, this book offers a comprehensive overview of the history, forms and functions of cultural memory, which has become a central analytical tool for scholars across disciplines.
Der europäische Traum: Vier Lehren aus der Geschichte (Beck Paperback 6343) (German Edition)
C.H.Beck
£11.99
Das Symbol der EU ist der Sternenkreis. Lange Zeit haben wir dieses Motiv im Rahmen der offiziellen Rhetorik der EU als Symbol für die ‚Einheit in der Vielfalt’ gesehen. Heute müssen wir uns jedoch mit größerem Ernst fragen: Was hält die Sterne noch zusammen und davon ab, auseinanderzufallen? Besitzt Europa ein Leitbild? In Analogie zum ‚amerikanischen Traum’ entfaltet Aleida Assmann in diesem Buch den ‚europäischen Traum’ und meint damit vier Lehren, die die Europäer aus der Geschichte gezogen haben. Sie machen das offene Projekt Europa aus. Ob es eine Zukunft hat oder nicht, hängt deshalb nicht zuletzt davon ab, ob diese Lehren weiterhin als eine gemeinsame Grundorientierung anerkannt und umgesetzt werden.
ASSMANN 1.25 Gbps SFP Modul, 20km, SM, LC Dupl, 1000Base-LX, 1310nm, HP
ASSMANN
£21.89
The DIGITUS mini GBIC (SFP) transceiver modules offer highest quality and reliability. Wether from switch to switch, converter to switch, converter to converter or any else application: The wide product range of DIGITUS modules makes possible a flexible usage of the fiber technology. The conformity to the MSA (Multi Source Agreement) standard ensures a compatibility to third party manufacturers. Networking -Data transfer rate (max): 1250 Mbit/s -Interface type: mini-GBIC/SFP -Fiber optic connector: LC -Networking standards: IEEE 802.3z -Fiber ports quantity: 1 -Cabling technology: 1000Base-LX Packaging content -Number of products included: 1 pc(s) Performance -Cable type: Fiber optic -Single-mode fiber (SMF) supported: Y -Fiber cable diameters supported: 9/125 -Wavelength: 1310 nm -Colour of product: Metallic -Plug and Play: Y -Hot-Plug support: Y -Maximum transfer distance: 20000 m -Tx power (min): -8 dBmW -Tx power (max): -3 dBmW -Rx power (min): -24 dBmW -Full duplex: Y -Easy to install: Y
Assmann 96322/3 fiber optical Splice 24xSC OM3 Box
Assmann
£36.68
ASSMANN Electronic DN-96322/3. Quantity per pack: 1 pc(s) Packaging content -Quantity per pack: 1 pc(s) Features -Number of connectors: 24 -Connector type: SC -Colour of product: Grey
Memory in a Global Age: Discourses, Practices and Trajectories (Palgrave Macmillan Memory Studies)
Palgrave Macmillan
£60.80
A significant contribution to memory studies and part of an emergent strand of work on global memory. This book offers important insights on topics relating to memory, globalization, international politics, international relations, Holocaust studies and media and communication studies.
Assmann DA-90307 TFT Monitor Arm with Wall Fixing Black
Assmann
£21.19
Digitus DA-90307. Turn angle: 360°. Weight: 800 g, Depth: 80 mm Weight & dimensions -Weight: 800 g -Depth: 80 mm Technical details -Colour of product: Black -Maximum weight capacity: 15 kg -Material: Metal Ergonomics -Turn angle: 360° Other features -Mounting interface: VESA 75x75/100x100
Assmann Camera Pole Mount, DN 16095 1
Assmann
£59.32
Assmann camera pole mount white (DN-16095-1)
Assmann Digitus Mains connection cable. Schuko 90� angled - C13
Assmann
£8.50
ASSMANN Electronic AK-440109-018-S. Cable length: 1.8 m, Connector gender: Male/Female, Connector 1: CEE7/7, Connector 2: C13 coupler. Input voltage: 250, Input current: 10. Cable colour: Black Power -Input voltage: 250 -Input current: 10 Features -Cable colour: Black -Connector gender: Male/Female -Cable length: 1.8 m -Connector 1: CEE7/7 -Connector 2: C13 coupler -Connector contacts plating: Nickel
Assmann Electronic da-10502 Laptop Briefcases Case
ASSMANN Electronic
£9.04
Portable 39.1 cm (15.4 "), in N & # x17D; oprne IMPERM & # x17D; Repels the able and sustainable high sharkresist TM, with closure & # x17D; clairzipprotect TM, empche the & # x17D; gratignures in the laptop and the c & # x2030; ble USB is caught, fabric for doublurede Great quality & # x17D;, colour: beige/dark brown (da-10502)
Digitus Assmann DN-91612SD-EA Patch Panel Electrical Desktop/Cat 6A / Shielded / 12-Port
Assmann
£24.86
Applicable for SOHO solutions DIGITUS Desktop CAT 6A Patch Panel, shielded, Class EA, 12-port RJ45, 8P8C, LSA The Desktop Patch Panels from DIGITUS are the ideal solution for SoHo applications (Smart Office Home Office).The fully shielded RJ45 sockets provide an optimal stability for your cables with best performances. Package Content - Desktop panel - Mounting instruction - Cable ties Networking -Ports quantity: 12 -Connector(s): RJ-45 -Cable types supported: Cat6a Design -Colour of product: Black -Rack mounting: Y
Assmann Fiber Optic Patch Cord. MTRJ to LC
Assmann
£22.72
ASSMANN Electronic A-96522-02-UPC-4. Quantity per pack: 1 pc(s) Packaging content -Quantity per pack: 1 pc(s) Features -Number of connectors: 12 -Connector type: SC -Colour of product: White -Fiber mode structure: Multi-mode
Digitus Assmann DN - 19 Earth Equipotential Bonding
Assmann
£19.00
- Copper-plated busbars with 4 strain relief clamps. Features -Colour of product: Multicolour
DIGITUS Junction Box CAT 7. 600 MHz
ASSMANN
£6.98
ASSMANN Electronic Cat 7. Product colour: Black, Housing material: Metal. Width: 35 mm, Depth: 80 mm, Height: 26 mm Weight & dimensions -Width: 35 mm -Depth: 80 mm -Height: 26 mm -Weight: 40 g Features -AWG wire size (min): 22 -AWG wire size (max): 26 -Product colour: Black -Housing material: Metal
Pin connector-Wannenfor ribbon cable Number of pins: 2 x 20
ASSMANN WSW
£15.22
Not for sale to under 18s. Alcohol abuse is dangerous for your health. , consume with moderation. HE-10 40 points, pitch 2.54 mm plug, autodénudante '.Packaging: 1 pc (S): - Product Height: 10 mmDimensions, Connection width: 8.3 mmDimensions, Length: 61.05 mmpôle: 2 x 20référence Manufacturer: AWHC Manufacturer 40-0111-ttype (Type: AWHC 40-0111-t
DIGITUS A-19-STRIP2-1 - power strip
ASSMANN Electronic GmbH
£27.21
Cables Included:1 x power cable - 2 m, Max Electric Current:16 A, Power Output Connectors Details:8 x power, Input Connector(s):1 x power
Death Knocks Twice

Notice: Undefined property: stdClass::$Manufacturer in /var/www/vhosts/wundr-shop.it/httpdocs/QualitTradeTools/brand/content.php on line 145